This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Free shipping on all EU orders

Sign up & save 10% on your first purchase

Vitamin E

Benefits: Anti-Aging, Soothing

Tocopheryl acetate is one of the most common and appreciated forms of Vitamin E as it is more stable to air and heat. It is 100% pure and therefore meets the strict standards of quality and purity of the official pharmacopoeia.

It is produced through a bio synthesis process: a cosmetic raw material with a double green dot, suitable for the creation of ecobio cosmetics. Tocopheryl acetate is a safe, harmless and well-tolerated product. It is an active lipid with partial pro vitamin properties, which enables soothing and anti aging properties (wrinkles, erythema).

This organic compound is historically valued for counteracting the damage induced by UV rays, thanks to the restorative and protective action attributed to it.